Schedule

RoundTimeDate
16:30pm14/12/2019
26:30pm15/12/2019
34pm16/12/2019
44pm17/12/2019
54pm18/12/2019
64pm19/12/2019
74pm20/12/2019
86:30pm21/12/2019
92pm22/12/2019

Pairing of round 1, at 6:30pm of 14/12/2019

Bo.FedOriginWhite PlayerNWResultNBBlack PlayerOriginFed
1 NOROS GM Urkedal, Frode Olav Olsen 1 ... 8 IM Solomon, Stephen JQLD AUS
2 AUSVIC GM Cheng, Bobby 2 ... 7 FM Wallis, ChristopherVIC AUS
3 AUSWA GM Kuybokarov, Temur 3 ... 6 IM Mikalsen, Erlend NOR
4 AUSACT IM Ikeda, Junta 4 ... 5 IM Liu, XiangyiOS SGP

Pairing of round 2, at 6:30pm of 15/12/2019

Bo.FedOriginWhite PlayerNWResultNBBlack PlayerOriginFed
1 AUSQLD IM Solomon, Stephen J 8 ... 5 IM Liu, XiangyiOS SGP
2 NOR IM Mikalsen, Erlend 6 ... 4 IM Ikeda, JuntaACT AUS
3 AUSVIC FM Wallis, Christopher 7 ... 3 GM Kuybokarov, TemurWA AUS
4 NOROS GM Urkedal, Frode Olav Olsen 1 ... 2 GM Cheng, BobbyVIC AUS

Pairing of round 3, at 4pm of 16/12/2019

Bo.FedOriginWhite PlayerNWResultNBBlack PlayerOriginFed
1 AUSVIC GM Cheng, Bobby 2 ... 8 IM Solomon, Stephen JQLD AUS
2 AUSWA GM Kuybokarov, Temur 3 ... 1 GM Urkedal, Frode Olav OlsenOS NOR
3 AUSACT IM Ikeda, Junta 4 ... 7 FM Wallis, ChristopherVIC AUS
4 SGPOS IM Liu, Xiangyi 5 ... 6 IM Mikalsen, Erlend NOR

Pairing of round 4, at 4pm of 17/12/2019

Bo.FedOriginWhite PlayerNWResultNBBlack PlayerOriginFed
1 AUSQLD IM Solomon, Stephen J 8 ... 6 IM Mikalsen, Erlend NOR
2 AUSVIC FM Wallis, Christopher 7 ... 5 IM Liu, XiangyiOS SGP
3 NOROS GM Urkedal, Frode Olav Olsen 1 ... 4 IM Ikeda, JuntaACT AUS
4 AUSVIC GM Cheng, Bobby 2 ... 3 GM Kuybokarov, TemurWA AUS

Pairing of round 5, at 4pm of 18/12/2019

Bo.FedOriginWhite PlayerNWResultNBBlack PlayerOriginFed
1 AUSWA GM Kuybokarov, Temur 3 ... 8 IM Solomon, Stephen JQLD AUS
2 AUSACT IM Ikeda, Junta 4 ... 2 GM Cheng, BobbyVIC AUS
3 SGPOS IM Liu, Xiangyi 5 ... 1 GM Urkedal, Frode Olav OlsenOS NOR
4 NOR IM Mikalsen, Erlend 6 ... 7 FM Wallis, ChristopherVIC AUS

Pairing of round 6, at 4pm of 19/12/2019

Bo.FedOriginWhite PlayerNWResultNBBlack PlayerOriginFed
1 AUSQLD IM Solomon, Stephen J 8 ... 7 FM Wallis, ChristopherVIC AUS
2 NOROS GM Urkedal, Frode Olav Olsen 1 ... 6 IM Mikalsen, Erlend NOR
3 AUSVIC GM Cheng, Bobby 2 ... 5 IM Liu, XiangyiOS SGP
4 AUSWA GM Kuybokarov, Temur 3 ... 4 IM Ikeda, JuntaACT AUS

Pairing of round 7, at 4pm of 20/12/2019

Bo.FedOriginWhite PlayerNWResultNBBlack PlayerOriginFed
1 AUSACT IM Ikeda, Junta 4 ... 8 IM Solomon, Stephen JQLD AUS
2 SGPOS IM Liu, Xiangyi 5 ... 3 GM Kuybokarov, TemurWA AUS
3 NOR IM Mikalsen, Erlend 6 ... 2 GM Cheng, BobbyVIC AUS
4 AUSVIC FM Wallis, Christopher 7 ... 1 GM Urkedal, Frode Olav OlsenOS NOR